1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal TX-6610

  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s TX-6610 is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the TX-6610 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Interfaz 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/APC Port
Botones 1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
Fuente de Alimentación Externa 9VDC/0.6A
Estándares Inalámbricos IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Tasa de Transferencia Upstream:1.244Gbps
Downstream:2.488Gbps
Dimensiones 4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distancia 0~ 20Km Max
Estándares GPON ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Módulo Óptico Class C+
Receptor APD-TIA
Transmisor DFB Laser
Longitud de Onda Upstream:1310nm
Downstream:1490nm
Características de Software
Calidad de Servicio Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and Password
VLAN Auto Detect
Seguridad AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Gestión Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Características Avanzadas Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP IGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete TX-6610
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Factores Ambientales Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing