Switch Gestionable L2 JetStream de 24 Puertos de 10/100Mbps + 4-Puertos Gigabit T2500-28TC (TL-SL5428E)

  • AAA, ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy
  • DDM provides the monitoring of all SFP Modules inserting to the switch
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policies

What This Product Does

Designed for workgroups and departments, T2500-28TC from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput where you need it — to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Fast Ethernet switches and high-speed servers indemanding small networks. Moreover, T2500-28TC switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, giving you greater network flexibility.

This TP-LINK L2 managed switch has robust security and management features. An advanced Access Control List (ACL, L2 to L4) and the TP-LINK strong safeguard provide security coverage from core to edge and protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch, and additional Gigabit capability, TP-LINK L2 fully managed Switch T2500-28TC can provide you the ideal access-edge solution.

Secure Networking

TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch T2500-28TC provides IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

Non-Blocking Switching

TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch T2500-28TC provides non-blocking switching solution for a 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet connection. As to the switching capacity, T2500-28TC has a non-blocking aggregated bandwidth of 12.8Gbps. It provides 24 10/100Mbps ports and 4 gigabit 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. All of these ports are combo gigabit ports, which will be disabled if the corresponding 1000BASE-X SFP slots are used. It can give you greater network flexibility.

Ethernet OAM

The T2500-28TC provide 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improving monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management.

DDM

The T2500-28TC provide DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function to view the status of SFP modules inserting to the Switch and to configure alarm settings, warning settings, temperature threshold settings, voltage threshold settings, bias current threshold settings, TX power threshold settings, and Rx power threshold settings.

Optimized Voice and Video Applications

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, T2500-28TC applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, so voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

For other multimedia-on-demand application such as IPTV, T2500-28TC provides advanced features for easy stream management. For example, IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

T2500-28TC is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), either administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryptions. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Layer 2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping
  • 4K Simultaneous VLANs out of 4K VIDs

  • QinQ

  • GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)

  • STP/RSTP/MSTP

  • Link Aggregation Group (LAG)

Quality of Service

  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • 8 priority queues

  • DSCP QoS

  • Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)

  • AAA

  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication

  • Support DoS defend

  • Port Security

  • SSL and SSH encryptions

OAM

  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM

  • Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface

  • Telnet

  • DHCP Relay

  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3

  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE
Estándares y Protocolos IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaz 24 Puertos RJ45 10/100Mbps
(Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Puertos RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps
(Auto Negociación/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Puertos SFP Gigabit Combo
1 Puerto de Consola
Medios de Red 10BASE-T: Cables UTP categoría 3, 4, 5 (máximo 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: Cables UTP categoría 5, 5e (máximo 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (máximo 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Cantidad de Ventiladores Ventilador
Fuente de Alimentación 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumo de Potencia Máximo: 15W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensiones 440*180*44 mm (17.3*7.1*1.7 in.)
RENDIMIENTO
Apilamiento 32 Unidades de Apilamiento Virtual
Ancho de Banda / Backplane 12.8Gbps
Tasa de Reenvío de Paquetes 9.5Mpps
Tabla de Direcciones MAC 8k
Jumbo Frame 2048 Bytes
CARACTERÍSTICAS DE SOFTWARE
Calidad de Servicio 4 Queues/Port 802.1p/IP DSCP based COS,TOS
Características L2 IGMP Snooping: V1/V2/V3
802.3ad with LACP
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
Port Mirroring
Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ Tag-based/Private/Protocol-based VLAN/
QinQ, GVRP
Lista de Control de Acceso Packet Flow Filter; Packet Flow Redirection;
Time Range Based; Flow-based QoS
Seguridad IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1x (Radius):Port/MAC Based, VLAN assignment, Guest VLAN, QoS assignment,
Supplicant Support
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH: V1/V2
SSL:V1.5/V2
Port Security
Broadcast Storm Control
Guest VLAN
IP Source Guard
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
Aplicaciones IPv6 DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Gestión System Diagnose: VCT
DDM
sFlow
SNMP: V1/V2/V3
RMON: Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Command Line Interface: Telnet/Console
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
DGCO Client & BOOTP Client
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Otros
Certificaciones CE, FCC, RoHS
Contenido del Paquete Switch
Cable de Alimentación
Guía de Instalación
CD de Recursos
Kit de Montaje en Rack
Pies de Goma
Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® o Linux
Factores Ambientales Temperatura de Funcionamiento: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Temperatura de Almacenamiento: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humedad de Funcionamiento: 10%~90% sin condensación
Humedad de Almacenamiento: 5%~90% sin condensación